Author Topic: [Calender] problem going to next + Suggestion for synchronization  (Read 6195 times)

koko

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
    • Email
Hi all,

I've setup OpenGoo 1.3.1 to use in my (small  ;) ) company.
When experimenting with the calender, I encountered a problem:
I can't go to the next or previous month/week/day. Does anyone else has this problem? How can I solve this?

A suggestion to make the calender better:
It would be awesome to be able to synchronize the calender with Thunderbird (e-mails seems not to work in Opengoo) and my cellphone (SE P1i)

rbm

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: [Calender] problem going to next + Suggestion for synchronization
« Reply #1 on: May 04, 2009, 03:30:18 pm »
I have the same problem. Also can't use the Go To function to get to another date outside of the current month. What could cause this? Is it universal?

alvarotm01

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 335
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [Calender] problem going to next + Suggestion for synchronization
« Reply #2 on: May 05, 2009, 10:29:19 am »
Do you get any error message? or it does nothing?

koko

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [Calender] problem going to next + Suggestion for synchronization
« Reply #3 on: May 05, 2009, 11:17:39 am »
Hi,

I just get nothing on the place where the calender should be.

alvarotm01

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 335
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [Calender] problem going to next + Suggestion for synchronization
« Reply #4 on: May 06, 2009, 09:52:46 am »
Are you running Opengoo in debug mode?

if not, try enabling debug mode, in order to get more information about the error.
You can do this by editing file 'config/config.php' and setting the constant DEBUG to true, like this:
    define('DEBUG', true);

koko

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: [Calender] problem going to next + Suggestion for synchronization
« Reply #5 on: May 06, 2009, 03:48:34 pm »
Hi,

Apparently when I enabled the debug-mode and tested again, everything worked fine.
Thanks for the replies!!

Sorry for the wast of energy/time/effort.